Major Seminarians of the Diocese

Name Parish Seminary Course Year
Kalapura Mathew
(Vipin)
Chennalode Rome Licentiate II
Alackathadathil James
(Nidhin)
Elapeedika Aluva Theology IV
Edachilath Joseph
(Jithin)
Chennalode Pune Theology IV
Kalapurackal Abraham
(Vinoy)
Yavanarkulam Kottayam Theology IV
Kunnath Joseph
(Akhil)
Chennalode Kunnoth Theology IV
Madathiparambil Devasia
(Arun)
Theology IV
Mulakodiyankal Sebastian
(Jofin)
Kottathara Kottayam Theology IV
Muttappallil Joseph
(Giphin)
Theology IV
Pezhakkattil Francis
(Ribin)
Velloonny Kunnoth Theology IV
Poikayil Joseph
(Jerin)
Kurumbala Kottayam Theology IV
Thalachira George
(Nideesh)
Deepthigiri Thrissur Theology IV
Thekkethil Abraham
(Prince)
Karimbil Aluva Theology IV
Arumayil Varghese
(Rijose)
Chokkad Kunnoth Theology III
Parayil Sebi
(Sebastian)
Kottathara Aluva Theology III
Poyikayil Kurian
(Arun)
Kottathara Rome Theology III
Uppuveettil John
(Akhil)
Sulthan Bathery Aluva Theology III
Karamayil Issac
(Shanto)
Mananthavady Thrissur Theology II
Kumbalakkuzhy Mathew
(Robins)
Ambayathode Kunnoth Theology II
Pulikunnel Devasia
(Clinto)
Panavally Aluva Theology II
Thekkilakkattil Joseph
(Ajay)
Kottathara Satna Theology II
Thondiparambil Peter
(Kiran)
Mullenkolly Pune Theology II
Valayathil Joseph
(Albin)
Kottiyoor Theology II
Kocheriyil Mathew
(Anoop)
Vilambukandam Kottayam Theology I
Nakkuzhikattu Mathew
(Jomin)
Kallody Kottayam Theology I
Nechiyattu
(jithin)
Palchuram Thrissur Theology I
Njallampuzha Thomas
(Thomas)
Nilambur Aluva Theology I
Pallattukunnel Augustine
(Jijo)
Poroor Kunnoth Theology I
Purackal George
(Aneesh)
Kalluvayal Kottayam Theology I
Plathottathil George
(George)
Manimooly PG III
Kandathinkara Emmanuel
(Abhishek)
Mullenkolly PG II
Kochumalayil Varghese
(Anett)
Palankara PG II
Manikuttiyil Augustine
(Albin)
Vazhavatta PG II
Manthrickal Thomas
(Amal)
Kalpetta PG II
Mulangattil Thomas
(Amal)
Theneri PG II
Nellimalayil Emmanuel
(Rinson)
Mullenkolly PG II
Panachickal Scaria
(Amal)
Nelliyodi PG II
Thuruthiyil Louis
(Roju)
Bospara PG II
Valamattathil Mathew
(Ajith)
Puzhamudi PG II
Vattakunnel Jude
(Jude)
Kalpetta PG II
Kadakelil Thomas
(Tomlin)
Rippon Kottayam PG I
Palakuzha Joseph
(Bobby)
Dharmagiri PG I
Poothakuzhy Joseph
(Christy)
Kallumukku PG I
Vadakkan Joseph
(Anoop)
Puthiyidamkunnu PG I
Arukakkal Varghese
(Asish)
Deepthigiri kolkata Philosophy III
Athirakulangara Dominic
(Bibitto)
Chokkad Eluru Philosophy III
Chalukkatt
(Amal)
Eluru Philosophy III
Cheradiyil Cherian
(Jithin)
Palankara Kottayam Philosophy III
Chirayilparambil Joseph
(Jobin)
Palankara Kunnoth Philosophy III
Kulangara Paul
(Shinto)
Thalanji kolkata Philosophy III
Thalachira
(Febin)
Deepthigiri Thrissur Philosophy III
Vadassery Joseph
(Akhil)
Thomattuchal Eluru Philosophy III
Valayathil Kuriakose
(Sibin)
Kottiyoor Aluva Philosophy III
Vayalunkal Simon
(Deliz)
Kalpetta Aluva Philosophy III
Vellappally Joseph
(Jibin)
Arulnilayam Kunnoth Philosophy III
Cheeramkunnel Antony
(Ebin)
Peria Eluru Philosophy II
Kaipakassery Mathew
(Jobin)
Chungakkunnu kolkata Philosophy II
Vattakunnel Sen James
(Sen James)
Karani Thrissur Philosophy II
Ayyanikkattu Joseph
(Ebin)
Thavinjal Philosophy I
Kaniparambil George
(Delvin)
Kottayam Philosophy I
Munjanattu Joseph
(Anson)
Eluru Philosophy I
Thayyil
(Ebin)
Thrissur Philosophy I
Thoomullil George
(Godwin)
Vanjode Kottayam Philosophy I